» Profile

Full name: Lorine Zineb Nora Talhaoui
Stage name: Loreen
Date of birth: October 16th, 1983 (34 years)
Astrological sign: Libra
Family: 5 siblings, half-brother, half-sister, her mum and her stepfather
Pet: A Jack Russell Terrier named Lilleman
Birth location: Stockholm, Sweden
Origin/life: Initially from The Atlas mountains, Morocco, north Africa. Born in Stockholm. Raised in Västeras, Sweden.
Living: Stockholm, Gotland and Iceland
Occupation: Creator and activist
Interests: Personal development, quantum physics, hiking and nature
Idols: Björk, Enya, Lisa Gerrard, Coldplay, Imogen Heap, Grace Jones
Inspiration: Loves people, but strongest inspiration are glaciers in Iceland
Biggest dream: That every human being in the world could took care of themselves
Record label: BMG Scandinavia, Warner Music Sweden

Favorites
Fav. color: Black
Fav. quote: L'homme est libre au moment qu'il veut l'etre
Fav. style of music: Classic opera
Fav. Disney: Beauty and the Beast
Fav. singer: Björk, Lisa Gerrard
Fav. band: Coldplay, Moderat
Fav. holiday destination: North part of Norway, Iceland
Fav. dish: Chicken vindaloo
Fav. season: Fall
Fav. show: "Family Guy"
Fav. movies: "The Green Mile", "Forrest Gump"
Best & worst attribute: Very serious and severe in all she gets into
Worst phobia: Masks and snakes
Biggest load: Cactus fruits

  » BACK